Search
Go

The Book Shelf

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
We appreciate your buying from our store. 
All your purchases support our vision to help build better readers. 
 
Fences
Email a friendView larger image

Fences

List Price: $12.00
Our Price: $9.60 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
You Save: $2.40 (19%)
Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.
100 used & new available from $3.95
Product Details:
Author: August Wilson
Paperback: 128 pages
Publisher: Plume
Publication Date: June 01, 1986
ISBN: 0452264014
Package Length: 7.8 inches
Package Width: 5.1 inches
Package Height: 0.5 inches
Package Weight: 0.2 pounds
Average Customer Rating: based on 83 reviews
Used and New:
 

All
 
New
( 30 from $6.23 )
Used
( 70 from $3.95 )
All
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$3.95Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: PROMPT SHIPPING Multiple listing, best sent first. lots of wear on these highlights and markings

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.94Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Standard used condition.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.94Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Standard used condition.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.98Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.23Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Some highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.48Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.55Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Some Markings. Cover shows light wear. Good Condition! Orders shipped within 1 business day.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.98Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Name of former owner blacked out inside the cover.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.00Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Plume; 1986; 0.5 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; Paperback; Good+; Edges of book are worn, creasing on edges. No internal markings. Plays. Pasadena's premier ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.23NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.32NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New and Factory Sealed Item Fast Shipping

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.49Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Softcover. Slight shelf wear. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delivery confirmation sent to your email.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book is in good condition. Minimal wear noted on spine. Spine fully intact. Pencil notes noted on under five pages. There are no stained pages and no ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Laminated covers 99pgs illustrated cover UNUSED ex-library copy with standard lib marks

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.64NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.71Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Paperback, minor spine wear, very nice copy. Your order ships promptly and will include a shipping confirmation e-mail.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.72NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 600,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.76NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 100% Brand New! - Ships Today! Identical to Amazon's book in every way. Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy! *We recommend Expedited Shi... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.76Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 100% Brand New! - Ships Today! Identical to Amazon's book in every way. Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy! *We recommend Expedited Shi... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.79NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20080904214033T

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.99Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: PROMPT SHIPPING (USPS TRACKING)/ GREAT VALUE!! - Paperback slightly worn, but text area in great shape

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: looks brand new; no signs of wear ; no markings inside

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.03NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 - 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.08Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.17NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.18NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20080823103354G

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.20NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.21Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.29NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New trade paperback, No remainder marks, No shelf wear, ships, next business day in bubble mailer for safe delivery

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.30NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986.... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.30Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986.... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.31NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Stated 1st Printing Trade Paperback 101 pp., (1986) Pages are crisp and bright with NO noted folds, or tears . Binding tight (spine uncreased... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.65Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Like NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.80NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Code: U20071130102649G

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.80NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.93Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Penguin - Plume
Date of Publication: 1981
Binding: Soft Cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Very Good
Description: 04522...
( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 16th Plume Trade PB printing, pgs clean, totally unmarked & looks unread or very lightly read, cover has minimal shelfwear-no creases, tears or ma... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.95Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: PENG
Date of Publication: 86
Binding: Paper

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.97Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New! Book is in excellent condition, cover clean and pages tight. NO remainder mark! Comes from a smoke free environment. Satisfaction guarentee... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: W2UP-NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.04NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: SHIPS from 5 locations based on your Zip Code and availability! (PA TN IN OR SC) *-* Gift Quality *-* Orders Processed Immediately! - We get your... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.04Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Like New. Never Used. Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 30-day Satisfaction Guarantee.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.04Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hours/ used sticker on back/some highlighting

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.04NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20080823032446S

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.16Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Like New. Never Used. Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 30-day Satisfaction Guarantee.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.21NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW! Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We ship from several U.S. locations for fast delivery.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.33NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW! Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We ship from several U.S. locations for fast delivery.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.50NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.64NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new Item. CD, DVD, Book, VHS more than 400 000 titles to choose from. ALL days Low Price !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.66Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book is in excellent condition and great shape! NO torn or bent pages and comes with a FREE BOOKMARK!! Highly Recommended

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: VERY FAST SHIPPING

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. j. We recommend expedited shipping for quicker delivery.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good Used book ships USPS, expedite for quicker delivery. Books may contain highlighting. CD's, passcodes and other ancillaries may not be included.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.00Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: All items ship from New York City.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.10NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.15Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.