Search
Go

The Book Shelf

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
We appreciate your buying from our store. 
All your purchases support our vision to help build better readers. 
 
Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)
Email a friendView larger image

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

Our Price: $6.99 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.
100 used & new available from $0.01
Product Promotions:
  • This item is eligible for our 4-for-3 promotion. Eligible products include select Books, Single Copy Magazines, and Home & Garden items. Buy any 4 eligible items and get the lowest-priced item free.  Here's how (restrictions apply)
Description:

Intense is the word for Ender's Game. Aliens have attacked Earth twice and almost destroyed the human species. To make sure humans win the next encounter, the world government has taken to breeding military geniuses -- and then training them in the arts of war... The early training, not surprisingly, takes the form of 'games'... Ender Wiggin is a genius among geniuses; he wins all the games... He is smart enough to know that time is running out. But is he smart enough to save the planet?

Product Details:
Author: Orson Scott Card
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
Publication Date: July 15, 1994
ISBN: 0812550706
Package Length: 6.7 inches
Package Width: 4.2 inches
Package Height: 1.0 inches
Package Weight: 0.35 pounds
Average Customer Rating: based on 2516 reviews
Used and New:
 

All
 
New
( 17 from $2.75 )
Used
( 83 from $0.01 )
All
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$0.01Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.01Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.01Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.01Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Thanks for choosing the Atlanta Book Company!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.01Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Thanks for choosing the Atlanta Book Company!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.01Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: scuffs and marks on outer cover. creases in cover. some inside pages bent.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.01Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding some... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.02Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.25Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.80Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Ships within 24-hours, Monday-Friday. Your satisfaction guaranteed.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$0.97Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: K56

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: slight edge wear

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.01Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Name blacked out on top outer edge of pages

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.20Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.21Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09W

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.25Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: We ship Daily! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.48Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Mass Market Paperback. / TOR: 1994; xxvi, 324 p. 18 cm. / Condition: Very good condition., Stock#: 750547 (PB8-G) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.49Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: edge wear, spine wear

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.49Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: slight cover wear

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.60Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: some scratches and wear on the back and front cover, otherwise in good condition

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.64Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 1/2 inch tear in cover jacket. Otherwise good condition. Ships immediately from Massachusetts.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.72Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Used paperback in good condition. Buy 3 or more items at any price and receive free priority mail upgrade.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.75Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Softcover. A nice copy. No creases to the spine.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.76Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Standard shipping arrives within 6-8 business days. This is the textbook only unless otherwise noted. Pages Clean!, cover wear

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.89Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: FREE 1ST CLASS SHIPPING!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.98Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Edge/cover wear. Creases to spine. Some highlighting on lightly tanning pages. Sound binding. Fast confirm and shipping!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.99Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good condition

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Will be mailed expedited at no extra cost - 350 - Portions of Proceeds benefit families in need - Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: used book in good condition. Expedited shipping available.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: used book in good condition. Expedited shipping available.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.35Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Top right corner on front cover is slightly bent. Perfect condition otherwise.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 1st Tor paperback edition, 22nd printing, 1994. NOT ex-library. NOT a remainder. Cover art by John Harris. Pages clean and tight. Spine straight ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Read through once, no rips, tears, bends, etc. Looks like new

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.75Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.75NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: it is a very good condition

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.85Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: VERY tight binding and VERY clean pages. Ex-libris. WE SHIP DAILY! WE COMBINE SHIPPING! BUY MORE!/08

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.90NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.95NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: TOR 1994 Author's Definitive Edition Mass Market Paperback NEW. Appears unread.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Ships in bubble mailer with USPS Delivery Tracking and Shipping Notification email from reliable and responsive seller

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Never read, large rub wear top spine edge - ships in bubble mailer with USPS Delivery Tracking and Shipping Notification email from reliable and respo... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: As New

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Library markings and barcode

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: mass market paperback some cover wear no markings

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Very Good, Not Quite New

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: General wear and tear on the cover.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.22Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab).** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M - F.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.26NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 600,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.44NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 100% Brand New! - Ships Today! Identical to Amazon's book in every way. Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy! *We recommend Expedited Shi... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.44Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 100% Brand New! - Ships Today! Identical to Amazon's book in every way. Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy! *We recommend Expedited Shi... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Paperback . very clean and intact published 1994

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: All of our used books are in standard used condition. Usually between Good and Very Good. (TBIRD-35TH:PSF)

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Very Good-. Paperback. A couple light spine creases. Small cover crease.. Tor Books. 1994. Mass Market PB

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC
Date of Publication: 1994
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: First Thus
Condition: Very Good P...
( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Tor
Date of Publication: 1994
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Condition: Good -
Description: 0812550706 Edgewear, creasing, othe...
( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Creases in spine,edge and corner wear.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.61NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.72NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.73NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New and Factory Sealed Item Fast Shipping

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.75Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: A portion of each sale benefits the local Humane Society. The cover has a lot of creasing, including the spine, and edgewear. Inside, very clean and ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.75Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Binding tight. Cover shows almost no wear. Pages clean throughout. Previous store's price sticker affixed to back cover.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.85Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.90Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Paperback. Minor wear, uncreased spine. Pages unmarked, binding tight.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Gift inscription on title page. No other marks. Clean and straight; spine not creased; covers not creased. Light edgewear. No fading or tanning. U... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Light shelf wear, Marked on forward page, otherwise tight binding, text is unmarked.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Cover shows typical shelf and use wear, but otherwise in Very Good condition. RJB Cyber Ranch always offers fast daily shipping, stellar customer serv... ( » more )