Search
Go

The Book Shelf

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
We appreciate your buying from our store. 
All your purchases support our vision to help build better readers. 
 
Anna Karenina (Oprah's Book Club)
Email a friendView larger image

Anna Karenina (Oprah's Book Club)

List Price: $17.00
Our Price: $11.56 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
You Save: $5.44 (31%)
Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.
100 used & new available from $0.92
Description:

Some people say Anna Karenina is the single greatest novel ever written, which makes about as much sense to me as trying to determine the world's greatest color. But there is no doubt that Anna Karenina, generally considered Tolstoy's best book, is definitely one ripping great read. Anna, miserable in her loveless marriage, does the barely thinkable and succumbs to her desires for the dashing Vronsky. I don't want to give away the ending, but I will say that 19th-century Russia doesn't take well to that sort of thing.

Product Details:
Author: Leo Tolstoy
Paperback: 864 pages
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Publication Date: 2004-05
ISBN: 0143035002
Package Length: 8.2 inches
Package Width: 5.7 inches
Package Height: 2.1 inches
Package Weight: 1.55 pounds
Average Customer Rating: based on 171 reviews
Used and New:
 

All
 
New
( 17 from $3.99 )
Used
( 83 from $0.92 )
All
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$0.92Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: very good condition -will send best copy

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.00Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.10Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -> Recycle -> Reuse!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.39Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.39Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purch... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.29Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 2002 trade paperback, very good condition, completely unmarked

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.39Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.40Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 2004 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.49Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. Ships within 2 busine... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 48 edge and corner wear,no writing in book,

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.56Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Used Book in Good or Better Condition - We are a trading used/new bookstore - This was a Trade-In - (I5-3)

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.60Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 128-v Your purchase helps to provide training and employment for homeless and very low-income people.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.90Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.98Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book has minimal shelf and corner wear. Text is unmarked. Good reading copy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Very Good Used Condition - Clean text, tight binding. Nice copy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: ROUGH CUT!! Name on inside cover. Edge wear, small tear on cover of binding. Binding and pages clean and tight. Fast shipping!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Oprah's Classics Book Club Selections. Audience: G... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Prompt shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.10Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.29Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfa... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.45Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: As described or pictured. Choose 'expedited' shipping and receive in 3 to 4 days!.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.49Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Penguin USA
Date of Publication: 2004
Binding: Soft Cover
Condition: Good
Description: 0143035002

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good, solid and clean copy. Light cover and usage wear. SHIPS FAST! 1300A

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.65Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: VERY MINOR WEAR, NO MARKINGS, !!!SHIPS PROMPTLY!!!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.80Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.83Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.85Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.88Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.90Used - AcceptableAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Penguin Books
Date of Publication: 2002
Binding: Trade Paperback
Condition: Grade: B
Description: Catalog: Fiction Historical S...
( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.93Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: nice and clean, light corner wearing, little dot stain at top side,

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.93Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Penguin Books
Date of Publication: 2002
Binding: Trade Paperback
Edition: First Printing
Condition: Good
Description: 014303...
( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Very Good; Light coverwear & edgewear, small taped tear on back upper spine edge. Pages clean and tight. 837 pp.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.95Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: paperback, clean

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: NEVER USED! BRAND NEW BOOK WITH VERY MINOR SHELF WEAR PULLED OFF THE SHELF AND OFFERED HERE ON AMAZON AT A FRACTION OF RETAIL! WE SHIP OUR BOOKS DAILY... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: clean pages, firm binding

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Light shelf wear. Prompt shipping, responsive customer service!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: VERY GOOD++ GENTLY USED CONDITION. FAST WORLD. FAST WORLDWIDE SERVICE.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 2003 large penguin paperback with flowers and hand on front. cover has flaps--a solid book. small library discard appears read once. has stamps and po... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Flawless text.No spinalcrease. Tight binding.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Price on inside cover, looks good otherwise

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Paperback. As pictured above. Tight binding. Clean text--no highlighting or writing, no owner name. Cover is bright, clean, no scuffs, with no edge ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.10Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust cover, etc. 100% of your purchase supports Goodwill Industries of San Diego Cou... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.25Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Tight and clean. Some edgewear.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.25Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.39NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: First printing, brand new, never read, no marks, very minor shelf wear, prompt shipping

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date of Publication: 2004
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Description: 0143035002 Quite wonderful edition ...
( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.50NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good Condition

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: NOT A MARK INSIDE OR OUT, JUST LIKE NEW, SHIPS IMMEDIATELY

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: TRADE SOFTCOVER 2002 FIRST PRINTING. One spine crease. Clean pages, tight binding. Published by Penguin. (PB-1)

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.